www.hcesikkim.org
Home Contact Us Sitemap

Affiliated to Sikkim University, A Central University established by an Act of Parliament of India, 2007.
Approved by GOS, NAAC accredited, Recognised by N.C.T.E. and by the UGC u/s 2(F) & 12(B) of UGC Act 1956

Glimpses

Academic achievement of College

Academic achievement of College

List of Eminent Alumni names, award and recognition received

List of Eminent Alumni names, award and recognition received

 

     
     
     
     
10s
     
 
     

B.Ed Student 14th Batch

B.Ed. Students (Session: 2016 - 18) 14th Batch

SITTING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT
1. Mr. Kumud Ranjan Jha, 2. Ms. Soumita Gosh 3. Mrs. Chandana Rai 4. Dr. Anamika Gurung 5. Ms. Ranita Chakraborty 6. Ms. Keekee Fern Cargay 7. Dr. Arati Chhetri 8. Dr. Premalata Mohapatra ( Principal) 9. Dr. H.P. Chhetri (Director) 10. Mrs. Davi Kala 11. Ms. Jayashree Paul 12. Ms. Magdolyn Karthak 13. Ms. Kathryn Rai 14. Ms Kabita Gurung 15. Mr. Sanjay Bishwakarma 16. Mr. Pawan Kumar Ray 17. Mr. Prabin Chettri

STANDING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT (FIRST ROW)
1. Rinzing Ongmu Bhutia 2. Anusha Rai 3. Sonam Lhamu Sherpa 4. Manju Darjee 5 Ankita Sharma 6. Ayushi Agarwal 7. Dakshina Kharel 8. Remona Rana 9. Nirupama Pradhan 10. Reshma Rai 11. Chandani Pradhan 12. Anjali Kumari 13. Nagma Khatoon 14. Roselima Lepcha 15. Manuka Tamang 16. Amita Rai

SECOND ROW-
1. Hanna Sherpa 2. Sanjana Tamang 3. Nirmala Sharma 4. Reshma Chettri 5. Jaya Gurung, 6. Sushmita Bagdas 7. Pritila Subba 8. Anita Rai 9. Sruti Chakraborty 10. Tshering P. Gensapa 11. Mary Samling 12. Tshusang Lamu Tamang 13. Farida Khatoon 14. Devi Limboo

THIRD ROW-
1. Lakhi Doma Bhutia 2. Ongmit Lepcha 3. Prabina Sharma 4. Anusheela Rai 5. Sudipta Paul 6. Manisha Rai 7. Nigah Pradhan 8. Shiwani Lama 9. Sumani Mangar 10. Sarita Rai 11. Salinta Subba 12. Dina Sada Lepcha

FOURTH ROW -
1. Tashi Ongmu Bhutia 2. Anita Rai 3. Abhishag Rai 4. Tanzing Ongmu Bhutia 5. Sonam Deeki Bhutia 6. Usha Sharma 7 Selina Rai 8. Poonam Tamang 9. Divya Tamang 10. Jayashree Pandey 11. Bindu Thapa 12. Shanti Rai 13. Priyanka Sharma 14. Neelam Thami

FIFTH ROW- 1. Ajit Chettri 2. Lheki Chewang Dukpa 3. Gaurav Kumar Kashyap 4. Amit Gupta 5. Asish Gurung 6. Nima Rinchen Lepcha 7. Shiva Chettri 8. Roshan Pokhrel 9. Samir Pokhrel 10. Mitra Gurung 11. Santosh Gajmer

M.Ed. Students 11th Batch

M.Ed. Students (Session: 2016 - 18) 11th Batch

SITTING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT
1. Dr. Anamika Gurung 2. Ms. Ranita Chakraborty 3. Ms. Keekee Fern Cargay 4. Dr. Arati Chhetri 5. Dr. Premalata Mohapatra ( Principal) 6. Dr. H.P. Chhetri (Director) 7. Mrs. Davi Kala 8. Mr. Prabin Chettri 9. Mr. Sanjay Bishwakarma 10. Mr. Pawan Kumar Ray 11. Mr. Kumud Ranjan Jha

STANDING FROM LEFT TO RIGHT (FIRST ROW) -
1. Mr. Manash Choudury 2. Ms. Soumita Gosh 3. Ms. Magdolyn Karthak 3. Mrs. Chandana Rai 4. Ms. Kathryn Rai Ms. Jayashree Paul 7. Ms. Kabita Gurung 8. Mrs. Ganga Maya Sharma 9. Mr. Mihir Kumar Adak

SECOND ROW -
1. Sittam Gurung 2.Varsha Rai 3.Tenzin Doensal Bhutia 4.Binod Basnett 5.Chandan Majumder 6. Naba Krishna Barman

 

   
All Rights Reserved [Harkamaya College of Education]. Best Viewed with IE 7+ in 1024 X 768 pixels resolution.
Created & Cared by Techno Developers Group.
SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend
  000013444